Orlando Gymnastics Team Results

Girl's Team Results


LEVEL 2
USAG Level 2 States
November 2015
Bella Velez – 1st All Around
Emma Connolly – 2nd All Around
Zariah Patterson – 2nd All Around
Grace Rosario – 2nd All Around
Valentina Schulze – 2nd All Around
Olivia Stevens – 3rd All Around


Dolphin Classic
January 2016
Bella Velez – 1st All Around
Emma Connolly – 2nd All Around
Journey Gabriel – 2nd All Around
Sophia Torres – 2nd All Around
Zariah Patterson – 3rd All Around
Olivia Stevens – 3rd All Around
* 1st Place Team *




LEVEL 3
USAG Level 3 States
December 2015
Olivia Cuellar – 2nd All Around
Haley Kurth – 2nd All Around
Sam Castro – 3rd All Around
Chiara Oliveri – 3rd All Around
* 2nd Place Team *


Dolphin Classic
January 2016
Olivia Cuellar – 1st All Around
Chiara Oliveri – 2nd All Around
Haley Kurth – 3rd All Around
* 1st Place Team *



LEVEL 4
Dolphin Classic
January 2016
Alicia Sparks – 1st All Around
Sabrina St. John – 2nd All Around
Brooke Maccini – 3rd All Around
* 2nd Place Team *



LEVEL 6
Presidential Classic
February 2016
Kaitlyn Taff – 3rd All Around



LEVEL 7
Dolphin Classic
January 2016
Anisa St. John – 2nd All Around
Abril Toscanini – 2nd All Around
Mya Frisby – 3rd All Around


Presidential Classic
February 2016
Mya Frisby – 1st All Around
Anisa St. John – 3rd All Around
* 2nd Place Team *


Gasparilla Classic
February 2016
Abril Toscanini – 2nd All Around
* 3rd Place Team *


Tim Rand Invite
March 2016
Abril Toscanini – 2nd All Around
* 3rd Place Team *


USAG Level 7 States
April 2016
May Frisby – 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor
Anisa St. John: 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around
Abril Toscanini: 1st Bars, 1st All Around


USAG Region 8 Competition
April 2016
Abril Toscanini is the 1st place Bars and Floor Regional Champion!
She also placed 4th on Beam and 2nd in the All Around!
Anisa St. John placed 6th on Bars and 8th All Around!




Boy's Team Results


LEVEL 4
Dolphin Classic
January 2016
Tyler Rivera – 2nd All Around
Lucas Chappell – 3rd All Around
Jack Sparks – 3rd All Around


Presidential Classic
February 2016
Jack Sparks – 1st All Around
Lucas Chappell – 3rd All Around
* 1st Place Team *


Gasparilla Classic
February 2016
Lucas Chappell – 1st All Around
Jack Sparks – 1st All Around
* 1st Place Team *


USAG Level 4 Men's States
March 2016
Lucas Chappell – 1st All Around
Jack Sparks – 1st All Around
Tyler Rivera – 3rd All Around
Orlando Gymnastics' Level 4 Boys are the 2016 State Champions of Florida!



LEVEL 5
Dolphin Classic
January 2016
Jonas Lee – 1st All Around
Jorge Quiala – 2nd All Around
Jonathan Miranda – 3rd All Around
* 1st Place Team *


Presidential Classic
February 2016
Jorge Quiala – 1st All Around
Jonas Lee – 2nd All Around
* 3rd Place Team *


Gasparilla Classic
February 2016
Jorge Quiala – 1st All Around
Benjamin Manzella – 2nd All Around
* 1st Place Team *


USAG Level 5 Men's States
March 2016
Jonas Lee – 1st All Around
Benjamin Manzella – 2nd All Around
Jonathan Miranda – 2nd All Around
Jorge Quiala – 2nd All Around
Orlando Gymnastics' Level 5 Boys are the 2016 State Champions of Florida!
Facebook MySpace Google Twitter LinkedIn Html Link Craigs List Send a text message Loading...